Buy Now, Pay Later available in-person
Buy Now, Pay Later available for $50-$4,000 bookings. Get approved before your appointment. Sign up

Slayed By EmVee

Services

View All
Shellac/Gel polish change at Slayed By EmVee in San Antonio, TX

Shellac/Gel polish change

Shellac/Gel polish change

Price: $30Duration: 30 min
Fill (1-3 weeks Max) at Slayed By EmVee in San Antonio, TX

Fill (1-3 weeks Max)

Backfill solid color. If wanting French, please select French tip add on in services.

2 options
Price: $50+Duration: 60+ min
90’s French Tips at Slayed By EmVee in San Antonio, TX

90’s French Tips

$10.00 deposit required

White tip with clear powder

Price: $35Duration: 45 min
Shellac/Gel Dry Manicure at Slayed By EmVee in San Antonio, TX

Shellac/Gel Dry Manicure

$10.00 deposit required

Includes Dry manicure File and buff Cuticle care 1 color gel polish Glossy or matte topcoat Lotion massage 

Price: $40+Duration: 45 min
Acrylic Overlay 1 Color at Slayed By EmVee in San Antonio, TX

Acrylic Overlay 1 Color

$10.00 deposit required

Includes Dry manicure  Cuticle care Square or coffin shape Optional accent nail on each hand Glossy or matte topcoat 

Price: $55+Duration: 60 min
Inspo Pic Set at Slayed By EmVee in San Antonio, TX

Inspo Pic Set

Inspiration photo remake Dry manicure Cuticle trimming Please text me your Inspo photos Price starts at $55, I will give exact price when you send photo and length desired.

3 options
Price: Price VariesDuration: 130+ min
Full Set 1 Color at Slayed By EmVee in San Antonio, TX

Full Set 1 Color

Includes Dry Manicure Cuticle care Square or coffin shape Optional Accent Nail Glossy or Matte Topcoat

3 options
Price: $60+Duration: 75+ min
Full set Frenchies at Slayed By EmVee in San Antonio, TX

Full set Frenchies

Any color Hand painted French tip design Dry manicure Cuticle trimming Square or coffin shape Glossy or matte topcoat

3 options
Price: $70+Duration: 90+ min
Ombre Full Set at Slayed By EmVee in San Antonio, TX

Ombre Full Set

Blend of 2 or more color powders for ombré effect Dry manicure Cuticle trim Square or coffin shape Glossy or matte topcoat

3 options
Price: $70+Duration: 80+ min
Acrylic Soak off (my work) at Slayed By EmVee in San Antonio, TX

Acrylic Soak off (my work)

Soak off using acetone to keep nails strong and healthy

Price: $15Duration: 25 min
Nail Repair at Slayed By EmVee in San Antonio, TX

Nail Repair

Per nail Price varies depending on design

Price: $5+Duration: 30 min
Dry Pedi With Gel Polish at Slayed By EmVee in San Antonio, TX

Dry Pedi With Gel Polish

Cuticle cleanup, trim and file toe nails 1 color Gel polish

Price: $40Duration: 30 min
Classic Pedicure at Slayed By EmVee in San Antonio, TX

Classic Pedicure

Salt soak Cuticle trim File Sugar scrub Lotion massage 1 color Gel polish

4 options
Price: $55+Duration: 50+ min
Acrylic Toes Overlay at Slayed By EmVee in San Antonio, TX

Acrylic Toes Overlay

Acrylic overlay on toe nail to either add length and shape Dry pedicure Cuticle trimming

2 options
Price: $10+Duration: 20+ min
French Tip Add On at Slayed By EmVee in San Antonio, TX

French Tip Add On

Hand painted French design on toes

2 options
Price: $10+Duration: 15+ min
Cateye Effect at Slayed By EmVee in San Antonio, TX

Cateye Effect

3 options
Price: $5+Duration: 10+ min
Kids mani With Shellac at Slayed By EmVee in San Antonio, TX

Kids mani With Shellac

For ages 2-12

Price: $20Duration: 25 min
Kids Pedi With Shellac at Slayed By EmVee in San Antonio, TX

Kids Pedi With Shellac

For ages 2-12

Price: $30Duration: 35 min